Fennel Essential Oil (Foeniculum Vulgare)

Fennel Essential Oil, also known as Fennel Sweet Essential Oil, is known for its many versatile benefits that have been seen to assist in all aspects of life, from medicinal practices to cosmetic uses and aromatherapy.

  • Fennel Essential Oil carries an earthy and sweet aroma that is commonly likened to the smell of liquorish.
  • When diluted and used on the skin, various Fennel Essential Oil benefits are known to soothe, cleanse and tone the skin. This is due to the countless antioxidants within this essential oil.
  • In aromatherapy, Fennel Essential Oil is highly valued for its carminative affect, which not only works to calm the mind, but has also been seen to ease pain in the abdomen and chest.

HOW TO USE

  • Add 5-6 drops to a bowl of steaming hot water, cover your head with a towel and breathe in the vapour
  • Dilute 2 drops in a teaspoon of carrier oil and rub under your nose, on the chest, or around the neck.
  • Add to unscented soaps or bath salts
  • Blend with a carrier oil to make massage or bath & body oils
  • Add a few drops to a little water in one of our oil burners

 

For external use only. Please exercise caution and do not ingest or take internally. Store away from children, animals, sunlight and heat. If pregnant or breastfeeding, please consult with your medical care-giver before us

R60.00R440.00 (inc VAT)

error: Content is protected !!

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This
Open chat